Privacy Policy

May
08
2013

 J!BT Websites is committed to providing you with the best possible user experience, and in doing so, endeavours to abide by the National Privacy Principles on collection, access, storage and use of your personal information.

Collection of your Personal Information

J!BT Websites can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to J!BT Websites customer support features including website design and development, access to our newsletter or enrolling in one of our courses; you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to your contact details and email address, unique username and password or login details to your site (if required).

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other contractors to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to design and development of your site. Those persons will be permitted to obtain only the information they need to deliver the service. J!BT Websites takes reasonable steps to ensure that these contractors are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your information and access to your site is annulled upon completion of the project.

Use of your Personal Information

J!BT websites collect company and personal information for website development, newsletter and course functions of our company. We use this information only for the function it was collected for and expressed to you at the time off collection. We do not accept credit card payments through our site and as such do not keep any payment details on file.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

J!BT Websites reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should reconsider use of our services.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting Us

J!BT Websites welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


Call: (02) 9347 2469
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
J!BT Websites
Suite 604, 275 Alfred St
North Sydney, NSW 2060

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website Services

Need some help with a website? J!BT can help with all aspects of websites and online business.

Company

Feedback

"J!BT has been looking after my website for 3 years now, from new website development to custom modifications... I especially value Audra's honesty, integrity and commitment to providing excellent service and results... I can always count on her for a quick reply and an excellent resolution."

Address

Suite 604, 275 Alfred St
North Sydney
NSW 2060

P: (02) 9347 2469

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.